Home|About Us|Contact Us|Programme|Publications|Competitions|Book Prizes|SIMO|Other Links

Singapore Mathematics Olympiad Competition 2018

 Results for Singapore Mathematics Olympiad School Awards (Category 1) 2018

  Results for Singapore Mathematics Olympiad School Awards (Category 2) 2018

  Results for Singapore Mathematics Olympiad (Junior) 2018

  Results for Singapore Mathematics Olympiad (Senior) 2018

  Results for Singapore Mathematics Olympiad (Open) 2018


 

 

Singapore Mathematics Olympiad School Award (Category 1) 2018

Award Name of School
Gold Hwa Chong Institution
Gold NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
Gold Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
Gold Raffles Institution
Silver Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Silver Catholic High School
Silver Maris Stella High School
Silver Nanyang Girls' High School
Silver River Valley High School
Silver St Joseph's Institution
Silver Victoria School
Bronze Anderson Secondary School
Bronze Cedar Girls' Secondary School
Bronze CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School
Bronze Dunman High School
Bronze Nan Chiau High School
Bronze Nan Hua High School
Bronze National Junior College
Bronze Ngee Ann Secondary School
Bronze NPS International School, Singapore
Commendation Anglican High School
Commendation Bukit Panjang Govt High School
Commendation Chung Cheng High School (Main)
Commendation Clementi Town Secondary School
Commendation Crescent Girls' School
Commendation Dunman Secondary School
Commendation Fairfield Methodist Secondary School
Commendation Fuhua Secondary School
Commendation Methodist Girls' School
Commendation Riverside Secondary School
Commendation Singapore Chinese Girls' School
Commendation St Andrew's Secondary School
Commendation Swiss Cottage Secondary School
Commendation Tanjong Katong Girls' School
Commendation Tanjong Katong Secondary School
Commendation Temasek Junior College
Commendation Temasek Secondary School
Commendation Xinmin Secondary School
Commendation Yishun Town Secondary School
Commendation Zhonghua Secondary School

Back to Top

 

Singapore Mathematics Olympiad School Award (Category 2) 2018

Award Name of School
Gold Hwa Chong Institution
Gold National Junior College
Gold NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
Gold Raffles Institution
Silver Anderson Junior College
Silver Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Silver Dunman High School
Silver Nanyang Junior College
Silver Temasek Junior College
Bronze Anderson Secondary School
Bronze Victoria Junior College
Commendation Anglo-Chinese Junior College
Commendation Bukit Panjang Govt High School
Commendation Catholic Junior College
Commendation Eunoia Junior College
Commendation Hwa Chong International School
Commendation Meridian Junior College
Commendation Nan Hua High School
Commendation Nanyang Girls' High School
Commendation Pioneer Junior College
Commendation River Valley High School
Commendation St Joseph's Institution
Commendation St Joseph's Institution International

Back to Top

 

Singapore Mathematics Olympiad (Junior) 2018

Top 30 Individual Ranking for SMO (Junior)

Top 10 placing and Singapore Mathematical Challenge Trophy (for Junior Team) will be announced during the Prize Presentation Ceremony.
 

Rank Name School
DREW MICHAEL TERREN RAMIREZ - Independent -
WU XINYUE Nanyang Girls' High School
SHEVONNE CHIA NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
JAMIE LIM JIA SIN NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
TAN YUN HUI NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
TOH JING EN DANIEL NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
MARIO TANIJAYA NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
KRISHNAN AKASH NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
SHEN XING YANG NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
HU XINGHUI Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
11 YU QINXI - Independent -
12 ZHANG CHENXI Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
12 ANDREW YAR KWOK WING Raffles Institution
14 BRANDON ONG JING JIE Hwa Chong Institution
14 DYLON WONG YEE KIN NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
16 OH ZHI YUAN NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
17 AU HENG HOI, JOEL NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
18 ASHLEY ARAGORN KHOO NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
19 LAI PENGCHONG Raffles Institution
20 CHANG CHIA WEI Raffles Institution
21 LIM JIN TAO NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
22 ARUNAV MAHESHWARI United World College of South East Asia
23 LEE XIANRUI RYAN - Independent -
24 CHEONG SIK FENG NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
25 LIU HAO Raffles Institution
26 SU ZIXUAN Raffles Institution
27 RAHUL KUMAR SINGH Raffles Institution
28 DANIEL NG CHUN KIT NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
29 KWAN KAIEE Raffles Institution
29 YE XINTAI Raffles Institution

Back to Top

 

Singapore Mathematics Olympiad (Senior) 2018

Top 30 Individual Ranking for SMO (Senior)

Top 10 placing and Singapore Mathematical Challenge Trophy (for Senior Team) will be announced during the Prize Presentation.
 

Rank Name School
ANG BOON HAN NATHANIEL Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
BENSON LIN ZHAN LI Hwa Chong Institution
HO LI XIONG, TIMOTHY NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
CHEN XINYI Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
BOO TSE YANG LUCAS Raffles Institution
NG YANGYI, ALOYSIUS Raffles Institution
TAN XU CHEN Raffles Institution
TAN WEE KEAN Raffles Institution
LOW CHOO RAY Raffles Institution
NGUYEN KHOI NGUYEN St Joseph's Institution
11 SHEN XINYI Raffles Institution
12 LEONG EU-SHAUN Raffles Institution
13 HAN JIATAO JERRY Raffles Institution
14 DAVID TOH HUI KAI Raffles Institution
15 GAO JIQUAN Hwa Chong Institution
16 JOVAN LIAU YI JUN NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
16 GOH CHEE KIAT, ETHAN Raffles Institution
18 WANG HAOJI St Joseph's Institution
19 CLAUDEON REINARD SUSANTO Raffles Institution
20 WANG YUHAN Hwa Chong Institution
21 WANG YUNRUI Raffles Institution
22 GABRIEL TAN JIAXU NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
23 HUANG KEYI Anderson Secondary School
24 LI HANTAO Raffles Institution
25 GUAN YANGCHEN Hwa Chong Institution
25 YU SHUHUAI Hwa Chong Institution
25 ONG EE SHUA, ETIENNE Raffles Institution
28 XU RUOBEI Hwa Chong Institution
29 CHEN RUIMIN Raffles Institution
29 TANG YETENG Raffles Institution

Back to Top

 

Singapore Mathematics Olympiad (Open) 2018

Top 30 Individual Ranking for SMO (Open)

Top 10 placing and Singapore Mathematical Challenge Trophy (for Open Team) will be announced during the Prize Presentation Ceremony.
 

Rank Name School
BENSON LIN ZHAN LI Hwa Chong Institution
JOEL TAN JUNYAO NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
DYLAN TOH SHAN HONG NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
GABRIEL GOH KHENG LIN (WU ZHENNING) NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
BOO TSE YANG LUCAS Raffles Institution
CHENG PUHUA Raffles Institution
WANG JIANZHI Raffles Institution
TAN XU CHEN Raffles Institution
LEE KER YANG Raffles Institution
DAVID TOH HUI KAI Raffles Institution
11 NG YANGYI, ALOYSIUS Raffles Institution
12 DANIEL LEONG ZHI MING (LIANG ZHIMING) NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
13 LEONG EU-SHAUN Raffles Institution
14 HO LI XIONG, TIMOTHY NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
15 LE VIET HUNG Anderson Secondary School
16 SHI CHENG Hwa Chong Institution
17 LOW CHOO RAY Raffles Institution
18 ANG BOON HAN NATHANIEL Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
19 NG YU PENG Hwa Chong Institution
20 DING TIAN YAO St Joseph's Institution International
21 LIU SIYONG Raffles Institution
21 ZHANG YU CHI Raffles Institution
23 HUANG TIANJIE Hwa Chong Institution
24 LI CHENXU Raffles Institution
25 YANG YUE Hwa Chong Institution
26 WU ZHUOLIN Anglo-Chinese Junior College
27 LI YUELIN NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
28 DONG LEYI Nanyang Girls' High School
29 NGUYEN KHOI NGUYEN St Joseph's Institution
30 TAN XIAOCHEN Dunman High School

Back to Top

 

 
 

Copyright 2015 Singapore Mathematical Society. All Rights Reserved

Version: 1.1.0