Home|About Us|Contact Us|Programme|Publications|Competitions|Book Prizes|SIMO|Other Links

Singapore Mathematics Olympiad Competition 2019

 Results for Singapore Mathematics Olympiad School Awards (Category 1) 2019

  Results for Singapore Mathematics Olympiad School Awards (Category 2) 2019

  Results for Singapore Mathematics Olympiad (Junior) 2019

  Results for Singapore Mathematics Olympiad (Senior) 2019

  Results for Singapore Mathematics Olympiad (Open) 2019


 

 

Singapore Mathematics Olympiad School Award (Category 1) 2019

Award Name of School
Gold Hwa Chong Institution
Gold NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
Gold Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
Gold Raffles Institution
Silver Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Silver Catholic High School
Silver Maris Stella High School
Silver Nanyang Girls' High School
Silver River Valley High School
Silver St Joseph's Institution
Silver Victoria School
Bronze Anderson Secondary School
Bronze Cedar Girls' Secondary School
Bronze CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School
Bronze Chung Cheng High (Main)
Bronze Dunman High School
Bronze Nan Chiau High School
Bronze Nan Hua High School
Bronze National Junior College
Bronze Ngee Ann Secondary School
Bronze Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
Bronze Temasek Junior College
Commendation Anglo-Chinese International School
Commendation Bukit Panjang Govt High School
Commendation Clementi Town Secondary School
Commendation Commonwealth Secondary School
Commendation Crescent Girls' School
Commendation Dunman Secondary School
Commendation Fuhua Secondary School
Commendation Gan Eng Seng School
Commendation Kranji Secondary School
Commendation Methodist Girls' School
Commendation NPS International School
Commendation St Andrew's Secondary School
Commendation Swiss Cottage Secondary School
Commendation Tanjong Katong Girls' School
Commendation Tanjong Katong Secondary School
Commendation Temasek Secondary School
Commendation United World College of South East Asia
Commendation Xinmin Secondary School
Commendation Yishun Town Secondary School
Commendation Zhonghua Secondary School

Back to Top

 

Singapore Mathematics Olympiad School Award (Category 2) 2019

Award Name of School
Gold Hwa Chong Institution
Gold National Junior College
Gold NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
Gold Raffles Institution
Silver Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Silver Nanyang Junior College
Bronze Dunman High School
Bronze Temasek Junior College
Bronze Victoria Junior College
Commendation Anderson Secondary School
Commendation Anderson Serangoon Junior College
Commendation Anglo-Chinese Junior College
Commendation Catholic Junior College
Commendation Crescent Girls’ School
Commendation Eunoia Junior College
Commendation Hwa Chong International School
Commendation Jurong Pioneer Junior College
Commendation Nan Hua High School
Commendation Nanyang Girls' High School
Commendation Ngee Ann Secondary School
Commendation NPS International School
Commendation River Valley High School
Commendation St Joseph's Institution
Commendation St Joseph's Institution International
Commendation Tampines Meridian Junior College
Commendation Victoria School

Back to Top

 

Singapore Mathematics Olympiad (Junior) 2019

Top 30 Individual Ranking for SMO (Junior)

Top 10 placing and Singapore Mathematical Challenge Trophy (for Junior Team) will be announced during the Prize Presentation Ceremony.
 

Rank Name School
1 Yu Qinxi Raffles Institution
2 Jamie Lim Jia Sin (Lin Jiaxin) NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
2 Mario Tanijaya NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
4 Oh Zhi Yuan NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
5 Liu Zihan Raffles Institution
6 Su Zixuan Raffles Institution
7 Edden Chew Keyn-Hantz NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
7 Yu Hanzhang Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
9 Andrew Yar Kwok Wing Raffles Institution
10 Ryan Suwandi NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
11 Liang Yi Kuan Raffles Institution
12 Michael Liew Wensheng Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
13 Zhang Chenxi Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
14 Hugo Maximus Lim NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
15 Ma Xingjian Raffles Institution
16 Chang Chia Wei Raffles Institution
17 Drew Michael Terren Ramirez NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
18 Lim Sue Han Justin NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
19 Kong U Ham Nanyang Girls' High School
20 Tay Eewan NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
21 Tan Chun Ern Hwa Chong Institution
22 Cheong Eason NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
22 Ziv Ng Raffles Institution
24 Ryan Wong Wern Jieh Hwa Chong Institution
25 He Jingyang James Raffles Institution
26 Daryle Ang Xuan Ye NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
27 Davin Khor Wen Ning Hwa Chong Institution
28 Lai Le Hao Jerome Raffles Institution
29 Gabriel Goh Hao Xiang Hwa Chong Institution
30 Xu Ziyu Hwa Chong Institution
30 Lee I-Shiang NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

Back to Top

 

Singapore Mathematics Olympiad (Senior) 2019

Top 30 Individual Ranking for SMO (Senior)

Top 10 placing and Singapore Mathematical Challenge Trophy (for Senior Team) will be announced during the Prize Presentation.
 

Rank Name School
1 Boo Tse Yang Lucas Raffles Institution
2 Low Choo Ray Raffles Institution
3 Krishnan Akash NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
4 Wu Xinyue Nanyang Girls' High School
5 Lim Jin Tao NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
6 Chieu Le Heng (Jiang Leheng) NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
7 Shevonne Chia NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
8 Wang Yuxuan Raffles Institution
9 Wang Yunrui Raffles Institution
10 Lee Wei Ming NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
11 Tan Yun Hui NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
12 Hu Xinghui Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
13 Lin Sixun St Joseph's Institution
14 Liu Fenghua Victoria School
15 Le Tran Cong Hung Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
16 Li Hantao Raffles Institution
17 Ong Yan Sheng NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
18 Pan Yifan Raffles Institution
19 Shen Xing Yang NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
20 Justin Adrian Halim Raffles Institution
21 Wang Sili Raffles Institution
22 Kuai En Kai Ethan NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
23 Chen Yuxin Temasek Secondary School
24 Toh Jing En Daniel NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
25 Kiefer Ong Xian Yao Hwa Chong Institution
26 Yuan Chenghao St Joseph's Institution
27 Russell Ng Jung Hng NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
28 Ong Ee Shua, Etienne Raffles Institution
29 Kwee Tze Wei, Bernard Hwa Chong Institution
30 Wang Chenyang St Joseph's Institution

Back to Top

 

Singapore Mathematics Olympiad (Open) 2019

Top 30 Individual Ranking for SMO (Open)

Top 10 placing and Singapore Mathematical Challenge Trophy (for Open Team) will be announced during the Prize Presentation Ceremony.
 

Rank Name School
1 Boo Tse Yang Lucas  Raffles Institution
2 Ng Yu Peng Hwa Chong Institution
3 Cheng Puhua Raffles Institution
4 David Toh Hui Kai Raffles Institution
5 Tan Xu Chen Raffles Institution
6 Ng Yangyi, Aloysius Raffles Institution
7 Tan Wee Kean Raffles Institution
8 Khor Jun Wei Raffles Institution
9 Low Choo Ray Raffles Institution
10 Leong Eu-Shaun Raffles Institution
11 Yang Yue Hwa Chong Institution
12 Shi Cheng Hwa Chong Institution
13 Ang Boon Han Nathaniel Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
13 Ding Tian Yao St Joseph's Institution International
15 Jamie Lim Jia Sin (Lin Jiaxin)  NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
16 Ong Ee Shua, Etienne  Raffles Institution
17 Mario Tanijaya NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
18 Lim An Jun Hwa Chong Institution
19 Shen Xinyi  Raffles Institution
20 Nguyen Khoi Nguyen St Joseph's Institution
21 Luke Tan Raffles Institution
22 Teow Hua Jun Hwa Chong Institution
23 Le Viet Hung Anderson Secondary School
24 Tan Si Jie  NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
25 Dong Leyi Hwa Chong Institution
26 Liu Siyong  Raffles Institution
27 Wang Yunrui  Raffles Institution
28 Sun Longxuan Hwa Chong Institution
29 Daniel Choo Zhenghao Raffles Institution
30 Zhang Yu Chi Raffles Institution

Back to Top

 

 
 

Copyright 2015 Singapore Mathematical Society. All Rights Reserved

Version: 1.1.0